Legal notice and Privacy Policy

Legal Notice of this domain

To comply with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), below are the general information data of the website www.eurotransportcar.com

Company

C.I.F.: B-14925028

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Córdoba, 1/2011 / 3.533.0. daily 96. seat 260, registered on August 8, two thousand and eleven. in volume 2240. sheet 101, inscription 1 with sheet CO-31236.

Registered office: Parque Joyero, Fase 6A Oficina 2004, 14005 - Córdoba

Phone: 911 879 242

e-mail: eurotransportcar@eurotransportcar.com

Use of the website

The website is offered for promotional purposes in relation to the different services offered by Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL in relation to the management and intermediation in the transport of vehicles and / or passengers by road through the web platform enabled for this purpose, providing of a network of carriers linked to it for the execution of the services required by customers and / or services related to the development of web applications, information systems and custom software. Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL may stop providing the services offered on this website without mediating any communication with the user, which will not entail any legal obligation for the user or third parties.

Privacy

The information that Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. The collection of users of this website is used exclusively to provide interested parties who request information and / or to answer as many inquiries as the user deems appropriate in relation to the services we offer, as well as to manage the required services.

For more information, see our privacy policy.

Links to Third Parties

In the case of links to third party sites, the user will be governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy of the new site, accepting that Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. will not be responsible or have legal obligation for the use of such sites.

Intellectual property

All texts and images contained on the website of Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L., are copyrighted and may not be reproduced, in whole or in part, without written authorization from their legal owners.

Modifications to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL, reserves the right to modify its general conditions of use and Privacy Policy when it deems it appropriate. The user undertakes to review the content of the general conditions of use (included in the Privacy Policy) and the Privacy Policy, since they may be modified without prior notice. Likewise, you understand and accept each and every one of the clauses contained in this document. It is the sole responsibility of the user to review the aforementioned terms.

Privacy policy of this domain

Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL with address in Córdoba, Ctra. De Palma del Río km. 3.3 - Parque Joyero Phase 6 A Office 2004 - (CP 14005), Spain, e-mail address eurotransportcar@eurotransportcar.com and with CIF B14925028, it is duly registered in the Mercantile Registry of Córdoba.

General conditions of use of the web

Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. informs you of the access and use of the web page http: // www.eurotransportcar.com and all subdomains and directories included under it (hereinafter, collectively referred to as the Portal), as well as the contents, proposals and images that through it can be obtained, are subject to the terms that are detailed in the Legal Notice and our privacy policy, notwithstanding that access to any of these, may require the acceptance of a General Conditions, or particular , additional.

Therefore, if the considerations detailed in the Legal Notice and privacy policy do not conform, please do not use the Portal, since any use you make of it or the services and contents included in it will imply the acceptance of the legal terms collected in this text.

Given that, due to the nature of the Internet, the Portal can be accessed from anywhere in the world, its contents, as well as the products and services that are generally offered by Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. they are aimed at users who operate in any country. Notwithstanding the above, when requesting the acquisition of any type of product or contracting any service offered by Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L., it reserves the right to refuse the required service in those cases it deems appropriate.

Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL reserves the right to make changes to the Portal without prior notice, in order to update, correct, modify, add or delete the contents and images of the Portal or its design. These are periodically updated. Since the updating of the information is not immediate, we suggest that you always check the validity and accuracy of the information, services and content collected on the Portal.

The conditions and terms set out in the privacy policy and legal notice may vary, so we invite you to review these terms when you visit the Portal again. Likewise, the privacy policy and Legal Notice shall be understood without prejudice to any other General and Particular Conditions, which regulate access to specific contents and services within the Portal.

The user acknowledges and accepts the conditions of use of the Portal and agrees to use it in accordance with them. Likewise, to make an adequate use of the services and contents of the Portal and not to use them to carry out activities that constitute crime or illicit activities.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Both the design of the Portal and its source codes, as well as the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear in it, belong to Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. or collaborating entities and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. Likewise, the images, logos and melodies, etc. are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. contained in the server of Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L.

Its use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar or analogous activity is totally forbidden unless expressly authorized by Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L.

In any case, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. declares its respect for the intellectual and industrial property rights of third parties; For this reason, if you consider that this site could be violating your rights, please contact Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. at the following e-mail address eurotransportcar@eurotransportcar.com

Links or hyperlinks

Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. will facilitate access to other web pages that we believe may be of interest to you. The purpose of these links is only to facilitate the search of the resources that may interest you through the Internet. However, these pages do not belong to it, nor does it review its contents and, therefore, can not be held responsible for them, for the operation of the linked page or for possible damages that may arise from access or use thereof. . Also, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L., is fully respectful of the intellectual or industrial property rights that may correspond to third parties, on the web pages to which the aforementioned links refer. For this reason, if you consider that the establishment of the aforementioned links could be violating your rights, please contact Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. at the following e-mail address eurotransportcar@eurotransportcar.com]

On the other hand, in general, the link of web pages or email addresses to the Portal is authorized, except for those cases in which, expressly, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. manifest the opposite. Additionally, and in any case to understand the general authorization applicable, said links must respect, necessarily, the following condition: the establishment of the link will not imply, by itself, any type of agreement, contract, sponsorship or recommendation by Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL of the page that makes the link.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, at any time Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. You may withdraw the authorization mentioned in the previous paragraph, without having to claim any cause. In this case, the page that made the link must proceed to its immediate deletion, as soon as it receives the notification of the revocation of the authorization by Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L.

Also, if any user observes any link to third-party websites that contain inappropriate material, please contact us at the e-mail address eurotransportcar@eurotransportcar.com to remove the link immediately from our Portal and take the appropriate legal measures.

Frames

Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. expressly prohibits the realization of "framings" or the use by third parties of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of its Portal.

Advertising and use of cookies

The advertising of Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. will be inserted in the Portal. or advertiser entities that we believe may be of interest to you.

A cookie is a small text file that is saved on the User's computer or on their mobile device and is retrieved on future visits. In general, Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL uses cookies to improve the services offered to Users, managing and maintaining the operations of the service, whose cookie policy can be consulted on the web.

Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL can use cookies when a user browses its sites and web pages. The cookies that can be used on the sites and web pages of Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL are only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user), and do not by themselves provide any personal data of the user. Cookies are used only for exclusively internal purposes, such as the statistics of access to this website in order to improve the services we offer. We use this information to improve our pages, detect new needs and assess the improvements to be made in order to provide a better service to users who visit us, adapting them, for example, to the most used browsers or terminals.

Cookies can be removed from your computer or mobile device by using the browser. To obtain instructions on how to manage and eliminate cookies, simply go to the 'Help' tab of the browser and cookies can be deactivated or, where appropriate, receive a notification each time a new cookie is sent to the computer or mobile device . Please, consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information, as well as the cookie policy of our website. To use the website of Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL

Privacy

Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL complies with the obligations imposed in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data, hereinafter RGPD, and other regulations in force at any time that may be applicable, guaranteeing the observance of all the obligations and rights of those affected regarding the processing of personal data. Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL will request the user's prior consent to send commercial communications , should they take place, also observing all the obligations and rights of the users.

By virtue of the foregoing, users who wish to make use of the different services offered by Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL have, in the forms for receiving data on the Portal, the information corresponding to the identification of the person responsible for the treatment ( contact details of Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL), purposes and legitimacy of the processing of your data (depending on the required services linked to the processing activities determined in the Registry maintained by Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL internally ), possible recipients of your information, as well as the possibility of exercising the rights recognized in the RGPD (access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of treatment, data portability and not being the subject of individualized decisions) before the person responsible for the treatment and claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, all by reading and prior acceptance of the entity's data protection policy, being duly informed.

The legitimacy of the data processing of the interested parties will be protected by the execution of the contractual relationship established by the parties and / or consent of the affected party, where appropriate. Only legally provided data communications will take place and, where appropriate, to the corresponding bank for financial management. There are no international data transfers.

The personal data provided by the interested parties will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they are collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the applicable regulations.

Also, in relation to the images that Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. may publish in the Portal, declares that it has the consent of the persons appearing in them, having previously been informed of the destination thereof in the terms established by law, being appropriate, relevant and not excessive, according to its purpose.

On the other hand, it must be taken into account that the right to one's own image will not prevent graphic information about a public event or occurrence when the image of a specific person appears as merely accessory. Likewise, the right to one's own image will not prevent its capture, reproduction or publication by any means in the case of people who exercise a public office or a profession of notoriety or public projection and the image is captured during a public act or in open places to the public.

Security and confidentiality in data processing

Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL guarantees compliance with generally accepted security standards to protect the information provided by the User, both during transmission and during reception and storage. We inform the User that we have implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of their personal data in order to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account of the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of art. 32 of the RGPD. However, it is made clear and the User admits and assumes to know that no method of transmission or electronic storage is one hundred percent secure. Therefore, Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL, cannot guarantee its absolute security, but only the maximum diligence regarding it and up to that limit it is responsible.

Where appropriate, each User in the registration process must necessarily indicate a username and the corresponding password, in order to guarantee identification and authentication at each access.

The user password or password will be exclusive, secret and non-transferable, consequently the user will be the sole owner of it, having to comply for that purpose all the obligations and responsibilities that such ownership demands, guaranteeing at all times its confidentiality and integrity. , storing it in an unintelligible way.

The User has the right to cancel the account at any time. Notwithstanding the foregoing, where appropriate, personal data will be kept only during the period established by the legally established obligations for this purpose and only to comply with legal requirements.

Data processing carried out by third parties

In general, Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL will not reveal personal information that appears in its files to third parties without the express consent of the User, except in the case that this is necessary to comply with the user's obligations. or of the entity imposed by the laws or regulations that result from application, or is required to do so by mandate of the competent authority in accordance with Law.

Regarding our third-party providers, should they have to access information (including without limitation, transaction / payment processing, data collection and processing, data storage, data security, and technical support services of the Service), Such access will only be facilitated in order for them to provide us with their services, being obliged to keep confidentiality, security and integrity of said information, not disclosing it to third parties. With said providers, a personal data processing order agreement will be formalized on behalf of third parties, taking into account the obligations imposed in the data protection regulations.

Responsibilities of the user

Responsibilities The user agrees to use the services of the Portal in accordance with the terms expressed in the privacy policy and Legal Notice, being responsible for its correct use....

The user who acts against the image, good name or reputation of Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL, as well as who illegally or fraudulently uses the designs, logos or contents of the Portal and / or violates the intellectual and industrial property rights of the Portal in any way. or of the contents and proposals thereof, will be responsible to Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL of his performance.

Responsibilities of Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L.

Incorrect use of the Portal: Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. has created the Portal to publicize its activities and services, facilitating access to them, but can not control the use of the Portal in a manner other than that provided for in the privacy policy and Legal Notice; therefore, access to the Portal and the correct use of the information contained in it are the responsibility of the person who performs these actions, not being responsible for Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. for the incorrect, illicit or negligent use that the user may make of it.

Use of the contents: Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. facilitates all the contents of its Portal, under certain conditions, and in good faith, and will make its best efforts so that they are permanently updated and current; nevertheless, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. can not assume any responsibility regarding the use or access made by users outside the scope of the Portal, whose final responsibility will fall on the user. Also, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. it will not be able to control the contents that have not been elaborated by it or by third parties fulfilling its order and, therefore, will not respond in any case of the damages, contents and technical unavailability that could be caused by said third parties.

Advertising: Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. It will include on the Portal its own or third party"s advertising to offer you products or services that it understands may be of interest to you. However, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. can not control the appearance of such advertising, nor the quality and adequacy of the services to which it refers, and, consequently, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. will not be responsible for any damage that could be generated to the user for said causes.

Virus: Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. is committed to apply all necessary measures to try to guarantee the user the absence of viruses, worms, Trojan horses and similar elements in its Portal. However, these measures are not infallible and, therefore, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. can not fully ensure the absence of such harmful elements. Consequently, Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. will not be responsible for the damages that they could produce to the user.

Technological failures: Kórdoba Software As a Service, S.L. has concluded all the necessary contracts for the continuity of its Portal and will make its best efforts so that it does not suffer interruptions, but can not guarantee the absence of technological failures, nor the permanent availability of the Portal and the contents published in it and, consequently, it does not assume any responsibility for the damages that may be generated by the lack of availability and for the failures in the access caused by disconnections, breakdowns, overloads or falls of the network not attributable to Kórdoba Software As a Service, SL

Queries or suggestions

If you have any comment, request, query, or suggestion about the conditions of use and the "Privacy Policy" or the use of any Personal Information, please contact us at eurotransportcar@eurotransportcar.com

The “Privacy Policy” and the conditions of use included therein will always be available to the User on the Web Portal.

Minors

In general, access to the services offered in the application will be restricted solely and exclusively to persons over 18 years of age.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up the privacy policy and Legal Notice, as well as any issue related to the services of this Portal, will be Spanish law.

For the resolution of any conflict that may arise during the visit to the Portal or the use of the contents that may be published in it, these will be resolved in the corresponding Courts and Tribunals.

+1 million

Vehicles transported in the last 12 months

+15

Years of experience

+50

Companies trust us every day